Art Shamsky

by Toodee9 on August 1, 2014

Birth Name: Arthur Louis Shamsky

Place of Birth: St. Louis, MO

Date of Birth: October 14, 1941

Eye Color:

Hair Type/Color: Brown

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Family info: Art Shamsky was a MLB player. He was on the 1969 Mets when they won the world series.

Source: http://sabr.org/bioproj/person/68fc8356

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: