AronChupa

by Manila on December 27, 2017

Birth Name: Aron Michael Ekberg

Place of Birth: Borås, Västra Götaland, Sweden

Date of Birth: 30 March, 1991

Ethnicity: Swedish

AronChupa is a Swedish rapper, singer, songwriter, DJ, record producer, and footballer.

He is the son of Maria Katarina (Arontzon) and Reinhold Michael Ekberg. A picture of them can be seen here. His younger sister is singer Nora Ekberg.

AronChupa’s paternal grandfather was surnamed Ekberg.

AronChupa’s paternal grandmother is named Gun.

AronChupa’s maternal grandfather was Ove Bernt Aron Arontzon (the son of Aron Henrik Johansson and Elsa Katarina Lindahl). Oev was born in Borås. AronChupa’s great-grandfather Aron was the son of Alfred Johansson and Mathilda Svensdotter. Elsa was the daughter of Carl Edvard Johansson Lindahl and Albertina Larsdotter. A picture of Elsa can be seen here.

AronChupa’s maternal grandmother is Birgit Marianne Johansson (the daughter of Erik Johannes Johansson and Ruth Sigrid Maria Hill). A picture of Birgit can be seen here. Erik was the son of Johan Mårten Alfred Johansson and Josefina Johansdotter. Ruth was the daughter of Johan Emil Hill and Matilda Alexandra Johansdotter.

Sources: Genealogy of AronChupa’s maternal grandfather, Ove Bernt Aron Arontzon (focusing on his own mother’s side) – http://osterhag.se

Birth record of AronChupa’s maternal great-grandfather, Aron Henrik Johansson – https://search.ancestry.com

Household examination record of AronChupa’s maternal great-grandfather, Aron Henrik Johansson – https://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of AronChupa’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Alfred Johansson – https://search.ancestry.com

Birth record of AronChupa’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Mathilda Svensdotter – https://search.ancestry.com

Birth record of AronChupa’s maternal grandmother, Birgit Marianne Johansson – https://search.ancestry.com

Birth record of AronChupa’s maternal great-grandfather, Erik Johannes Johansson – https://search.ancestry.com

Birth record of AronChupa’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Josefina Johansdotter – https://search.ancestry.com

Birth record of AronChupa’s maternal great-grandmother, Ruth Sigrid Maria Hill – https://search.ancestry.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: