Aron Kader

by madman on September 16, 2017

Aron Kader – 1st Annual Middle Eastern Comedy Festival – Arrivals – The Laugh Factory – Hollywood, CA, USA – Keywords: – 0 – – Photo Credit: Carla Van Wagoner / PR Photos

Birth Name: Aron Moses Kader

Place of Birth: Glendale, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: July 24, 1974

Ethnicity:
*Palestinian Arab (father)
*Danish, English, Welsh, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, distant German (mother)

Aron Kader is an American comedian.

Aron is the son of Nancy (Stowe), a bioethicist and management consultant, and Omar Kader, a professor of Political Science at Brigham Young University. Aron’s father is a Muslim, of Palestinian Arab descent, and his mother is a Mormon.

Aron’s mother’s ancestry is approximately three eighths Danish, one eighth Welsh, one sixteenth Scots-Irish (Northern Irish), with the rest being English, and some German.

Aron’s maternal grandfather was William Hessel Stowe (the son of William Stowe and Pearl Violet Butcher). William was the son of Hyrum Stowe and Mary/Maria Julia Bensen/Benson, who was Danish. Pearl was the daughter of William Monroe Butcher and Mary Elizabeth Bailey, whose father was born in Scotland, to Northern Irish parents.

Aron’s maternal grandmother was Mildred Madsen (the daughter of Roland Adolphus Madsen and Abigail Rees). Roland was born in Utah, to Danish parents, Peter Fabricius Madsen and Emelia Cecilia Magdalena Dahlgren. Abigail was the daughter of David Morgan Rees, who was born in England, to Welsh parents, and Laura Burbank.

Sources: Genealogy of Aron’s maternal grandfather, William Hessel Stowe – https://www.findagrave.com

Genealogies of Aron’s maternal grandfather, William Hessel Stowe (focusing on his own mother’s side) – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com
http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogies of Aron’s maternal grandmother, Mildred Madsen – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com
https://www.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Aron’s great-grandfather, William Stowe (focusing on his own father’s side) – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Aron’s great-great-grandmother, Mary Elizabeth Bailey – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: