Arlenis Sosa

Birth Name: Arlenis Sosa Peña

Place of Birth: Copey, Pepillo Salcedo, Monte Cristi Province, Dominican Republic

Date of Birth: May 7, 1989

Ethnicity: Dominican Republic [African, possibly other]

Arlenis Sosa is a Dominican model. Her parents are pictured here.

Arlenis is married to American-Irish basketball player Donnie McGrath.

Sources: http://www.dailymail.co.uk
http://www.teenvogue.com

Photo by Debby Wong/Bigstock.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    Any Dominican has Spanish ancestry

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.