Arielle Vandenberg

by stlucas on April 6, 2017

Birth Name: Arielle St. Cyr Vandenberg

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 27, 1986

Ethnicity: Dutch, 1/8th Italian, English, Irish, German, Welsh, French

Arielle Vandenberg is an American model and actress.

She was born in Los Angeles, California, the daughter of DeEtte (Terlizzi) and Dirk Vandenberg.

Arielle’s maternal grandfather was David Lee Terlizzi (the daughter of The Rev. Guiseppi/Joseph Terlizzi and Phyllis Muriel Defibaugh). The Rev. Guiseppi was born in Foggia, Italy, and was the son of Rocco Terlizzi and Leonarda/Leonora Mary Cibelli. Phyllis was the daughter of William Franklin Defibaugh and Amanda Roach.

Arielle’s maternal grandmother was Lois De Ette Murphy (the daughter of Henry Herman/A. Murphy and Helen M. St. Cyr). Helen was the daughter of Henry Rouillard/Soulard St. Cyr and Mary Alwilda Christison.

Sources: https://twitter.com
https://twitter.com
http://articlebio.com

Arielle’s maternal grandfather, David Lee Terlizzi, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Arielle’s maternal grandmother, Lois De Ette Murphy, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Death record of Arielle’s maternal grandmother, Lois De Ette (Murphy) Terlizzi – https://www.findagrave.com

Photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

bablah July 13, 2017 at 12:13 pm

Previous post:

Next post: