Ariana Miyamoto

by ethnic on October 8, 2015

Birth Name: Mamiko Eriana Miyamoto

Place of Birth: Sasebo Japan

Date of Birth: 12 May 1994

Ethnicity: African American, Japanese

Family Info: Ariana Miyamoto is the first person of mixed heritage to win Miss Japan title. She is the Miss Japan 2015. Miyamoto was born to an African American father and a Japanese mother.

Ariana speaks grew up in Japan and is fluent in Japanese. She moved to the US at age 13 to live with her father but returned to Japan to attend high school.

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: