Anne Igartiburu

Igartiburu in 2016, pic by Prphotos

Birth Name: Anne Igartiburu Verdes

Place of Birth: Elorrio, Basque Country, Spain

Date of Birth: 18 February, 1969

Ethnicity: Basque, as well as 1/4th Galician

Anne Igartiburu is a Spanish television presenter and actress. Since 1997, she has presented daily celebrity news programme Corazón on Televisión Española. From 2005 to 2009, she hosted the Spanish adaptation of Dancing with the Stars.

She is married conductor Pablo Heras-Casado, with whom she has a son. She was previously married to ballet dancer Igor Yebra, with whom she has two adopted daughters, from India and Vietnam.

Anne is the daughter of José Manuel Igartiburu and Lourdes Verdes Elorria.

Anne stated that her maternal grandfather was from Verdes, Galicia, Spain.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.