Angie Everhart

by follers on May 25, 2014

Angie Everhart at the "Justin Bieber: Never Say Never" Los Angel

Birth Name: Angela Kay Everhart

Place of Birth: Akron, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 7, 1969

Ethnicity: German, English

Angie Everhart is an American model and actress. Her family surname was spelled Eberhard several generations back.

She is married to Carl Ferro. She has a son with her former partner, Chad Stansbury.

Angie’s paternal grandfather was John Franklin Everhart (the son of Lave Olney Everhart and Betty Noella Shoaf). Lave was the son of David Franklin “Frank” Everhart and Harmenia Phelps. Betty was the daughter of John Hiram Shoaf and Rebecca Jane Gobble.

Angie’s paternal grandmother was Myrtle Louise Pitman.

Angie’s maternal grandfather was Cletus Hayes Book (the son of Aley Book and Ida F.).

Angie’s maternal grandmother was Irene Elizabeth Ross (the daughter of Philander George Ross and Lucy Elizabeth Brewer). Philander was the son of George Adam Ross and Ida Sarah Frank, who were both born in Ohio, both of them to German parents. Lucy was the daughter of Frank Eugene Brewer and Lucy Weonser/Moessner.

Sources: Genealogy of Angie’s paternal grandfather, John Franklin Everhart (through John’s sister, Sadie Everhart) – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Angie’s maternal grandmother, Irene Elizabeth Ross – http://records.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Angie’s maternal grandmother, Irene Elizabeth Ross (focusing on her own father’s side) – https://www.findagrave.com

Photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Previous post:

Next post: