Angélica Kvieczynski

Birth Name: Angélica Cristine Kvieczynski

Place of Birth: Toledo, Paraná, Brazil

Date of Birth: September 1, 1991

Ethnicity: Brazilian (Polish, German, Russian, Italian, Portuguese, possibly other)

Angélica Kvieczynski is a Brazilian individual rhythmic gymnast. She is the daughter of Ana Luiza (Erdman/Erdmann) and Dalito Kvieczynski. She has two sisters, Jéssica and Ana Beatriz.

Angélica has stated that her surname is of Polish origin, and that she also has German, Russian, and Italian ancestry.

Two of Angélica’s maternal great-grandparents were Altair Taborda Lopes and Lúcia Manfron. The surnames “Taborda” and “Lopes” might indicate Portuguese ancestry. “Manfron” is an Italian surname, from Veneto.

Angélica is pictured with her mother, husband, and sister here.

Source: http://esporte.ig.com.br

2 Replies to “Angélica Kvieczynski”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.