Andy Greene

by bearboy on September 13, 2017

Birth Name: Andrew Greene

Place of Birth: Trenton, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 30, 1982

Ethnicity: Irish, English, possibly other

Andy Greene is an American ice hockey player and the captain of the New Jersey Devils of the National Hockey League.

Andy is the son of Linda Marie and David Robert Greene.

Greene’s paternal grandparents were Raymond Haskel Greene (the son of Etta Cornelia and Adam Clark Greene) and Mary Katherine Phillips (the daughter of Jeremiah E. Phillips and Mary Catherine Hotchkiss).

Sources: http://www.northjersey.com (talks about Greene’s father David’s passing away)

http://www.trentontrib.com (mention’s Greene’s mother Linda)

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: