Andrew Bowen

Bowen in 2017, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Andrew S. Bowen

Place of Birth: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 31, 1972

Ethnicity: Scottish, English, Irish, German

Andrew Bowen is an American actor.

He is married to Renee Campesi, and has three children. Among his children is actor Seth Lucas Bowen.

Andrew’s paternal grandfather is Gordon George Bowen (the son of Frederick SIdney Bowen and Lillian May Adriance). Gordon was born in Massachusetts. Frederick was born in Port-of-Spain, Trinidad, West Indies, to a father born in Trinidad and a mother from Scotland. Lillian was born in New York, the daughter of Benjamin/Benjman Adriance and Nellie Madden.

Andrew’s paternal grandmother is Barbara Newell (the daughter of Clarence Derocha Newell and Alberta). Barbara was born in either New Jersey or Massachusetts. Clarence was born in New Jersey, the son of Clarence DeRocha Newell, who was born in Pará, Brazil, to parents from Massachusetts, and of Harriet Williams, who was born in Maine.

Andrew’s maternal grandfather is Paul Derwood Shaffer (the son of Ralph D. Shaffer and Naoma/Norma Whitacre). Paul was born in Ohio. Ralph was born in Pennsylvania, the son of Suphrenus B. Shaffer and Susan Carner. Naoma was born in Ohio, the daughter of Daniel L. Whitacre and Lucinda Amanda Loe.

Andrew’s maternal grandmother is named Thelma Mae Felty.

Sources: Obituary of Andrew’s paternal grandmother, Barbara (Newell) Bowen – http://www.findagrave.com

Obituary of Andrew’s mother – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Andrew’s uncle (mother’s brother) – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.