Anastacia

"The Q by Pasquale" Glass Shoe Launch Party - Arrivals

Birth Name: Anastacia Lyn Newkirk

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 17, 1968

Ethnicity: German, Irish

Anastacia is an American singer, songwriter, producer, and dancer. She is known for her edgy, soulful voice.

Anastacia is the daughter of Diane (Hurley) and Robert Newkirk.

Anastacia’s maternal grandmother’s surname is Kearns.

Source: https://mobile.twitter.com

Photo by PrPhotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

13 Responses

  1. Angel Syrene says:

    She made german,she’s nice

  2. lol says:

    WOW LOOK AT HER IRISH AND GERMAN AND SHE DOSENT LOOK PASTY WHITE WOW
    IM SEEING A PATTERN HERE BECAUSE LOTS OF EUROPEAN DESCENDING CELEBS ARE CLAMING TO BE EUROPEAN.

    GEORGE CLOONEY
    CHERYL COLE
    CATHRINE ZETA JONES
    COLIN FARRELL
    MINKA KELLY
    SEAN CONNERY
    ANGELINA JOLIE
    TOM JONES
    TO NAME A FEW
    AND NONE OF THEM EXCEPT ANGELINA LOOKS PASTY THEY ALL LOOK MORE DARKER THAT THE STEREOTYPICAL GHOSTLY WHITE, THEY ARE ALL CLAMING EUROPEAN ANCESTRY, AND I MUST ADD THAT ALL THESE” DARKER” CELEBS ARE MOSTLY OF NORTHERN EUROPEAN HERITAGE AND PEOPLE THINK THAT THEY ARE SOSOSO WHITE HAHAHA,AND ANGELINA IS SLAVIC AND OTHER THINGS AND SHE IS THE MOST PASTY HAHA

    I`M STARTING TO SEE A PATTERN HERE.
    ARE ALL THESE CELEBS LYING?
    NO OF COURSE THEY ARE NOT
    BUT THE RACISTS ON HERE DON`T WANT TO SEE IT THEY WANT TO STAY IN THERE MAKE BELIEVE LAND .
    COULD IT BE THAT THEY ARE JUST WHITE CAUCASIAN PEOPLE.
    OR ARE PEOPLE TOO AFRAID TO BELIEVE IT BECAUSE THEY DON`T WHAT TO SEE DIVERSITY IN WHITE PEOPLE?
    YES I THINK THAT WHATS GOING ON
    HAS SAD IS THAT.HAHAHA

    I LAUGH AT THESE PEOPLE AND PITY THEM AT THE SAME TIME THEY SHOW NO KNOWLEDGE OF THE WORLD AND TRY TO TALK ABOUT OTHER RACES WHEN THEY DON`T HAVE A CLUE,.

    I JUST GLAD MOST OF THESE RACISTS WILL MORE THAN LIKELY NEVER ENTER EUROPE .
    WE DON`T HAVE OR NEED THAT STUPIDITY OVER HERE .
    THANK GOD I LIVE IN A COUNTRY WHERE A THIRD LEVEL EDUCATION IS FREE THAT MEANS (COLLEGE )FOR THE IDIOTS WHIO DON`T KNOW WHAT IT MEANS.

    EDUCATION IS KEY.
    PC RACISTS LACK KNOWLEDGE AND WILL NEVER GET ANYWHERE IN LIFE.
    HARSH BUT IT IS THE TRUTH:)PPP

    • neiltennant says:

      YOU ARE A PIECE OF SHIT

      nearly all of the names on your list have unknown ancestry most of the cases are very doubted for example

      CHERYL COLE

      and believe me i was in europe in the north, east west and the south

      and believe me the people on the list do not represent the typical brits

    • neiltennant says:

      i m from germany and the name NEWkirk is not common in germany

      if somebody has that name

      PEOPLE would ask the person, how to spell the name

      NEWKIRK is an english name

  3. Her last name could be from the Irish side.

  4. LiL V4CH4 says:

    That’s weird that her last name isn’t even German..

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.