Ana de la Reguera

2013 Eva Longoria Foundation Dinner Hosted by Target and Eva Longoria - Arrivals

de la Reguera in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Anabell Gardoqui de la Reguera

Place of Birth: Veracruz, Mexico

Date of Birth: April 8, 1977

Ethnicity: Mexican

Ana de la Reguera is a Mexican actress. She was born in Veracruz, Mexico, to Augusto Gardoqui and Nena de la Reguera. Her mother is a journalist and television personality, who was a Miss Veracruz.

Ana is known in the U.S. for her role in the film Nacho Libre (2006).

17 Responses

  1. Lorenzo Spitaleri says:

    spanish, that’s it.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.