Amy Macdonald

Birth Name: Amy Elizabeth Macdonald

Place of Birth: Bishopbriggs, East Dunbartonshire, Scotland

Date of Birth: 25 August, 1987

Ethnicity: Scottish

Amy Macdonald is a Scottish singer, songwriter, guitarist, and recording artist. She is known for her album This Is the Life (2007).

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    full name: Amy Elizabeth Macdonald

    info: known for her successful album “This is the Life” (2007)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.