Amy Correa Bell

Birth Name: Amy Elizabeth Correa

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 23, 1982

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican, Guatemalan, Japanese, Jewish

Amy Correa Bell is an American actress and voice actress. She is also credited as Amy Correa.

Amy is the daughter of Juana and Jose Correa. Amy is married to singer Ricky Bell, of the band Bell Biv DeVoe. She has Puerto Rican, Guatemalan, Japanese, and Jewish ancestry.

Amy’s maternal grandfather is named Domingo P. Escobar.

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    She’s married to Ricky Bell of Bell Biv DeVoe.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.