Ameriie

Birth Name: Amerie Mi Marie Rogers

Place of Birth: Fitchburg, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 12, 1980

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Korean (mother)

Ameriie, also credited under her birth name of Amerie, is an American R&B singer, actress, and music producer. Her father is African-American and her mother is Korean, from South Korea. Her first language is Korean and she often signs her name in both English and Korean when giving autographs.

Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

51 Responses

  1. Devotion says:

    African + Asian = Ugly

    She could’ve been very pretty if she were either full black or full Asian.

    These two just don’t mix well.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.