Amanda Sudano

by fraciscovargas1545 on June 29, 2016

"Sinners & Saints" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Amanda Grace Sudano

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 11, 1982

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*African-American (mother)

Amanda Sudano is an American singer, songwriter, and model. She is the daughter of songwriter Bruce Sudano and singer Donna Summer, and the sister of actress and singer Brooklyn Sudano.

Amanda’s paternal grandparents were Louis John Sudano and Margaret S. Alessio. Their families were from Corleto Monforte, Province of Salerno, Campania, Italy,

Amanda’s maternal grandparents were Andrew Gaines (Solomon/Soloman Andrew “Sal” Gaines and Eula F. Hicks or Johnson) and Mary Ellen Davis. Solomon was the son of Andrew Gaines and Mandy.

Sources: Obituary of Amanda’s paternal grandmother, Margaret S. (Alessio) Sudano – http://www.legacy.com

https://it-it.facebook.com

Amanda’s maternal grandfather, Andrew Gaines, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org
Andrew Gaines on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Amanda’s maternal grandfather, Andrew Gaines – http://www.legacy.com

Amanda’s maternal great-grandparents, Solomon/Soloman Andrew “Sal” Gaines and Eula F. Hicks or Johnson, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Amanda’s maternal great-grandfather, Solomon/Soloman Andrew “Sal” Gaines, on the 1900 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: