Amaia Romero

by Manila on February 10, 2018

Birth Name: Amaia Romero Arbizu

Place of Birth: Pamplona, Navarre, Spain

Date of Birth: 3 January, 1999

Ethnicity: Spanish, Basque

Amaia Romero is a Spanish singer. She is the winner of the ninth series of Operación Triunfo. She represented Spain in the Eurovision Song Contest 2018, alongside Alfred García.

Amaia is the daughter of Ángel Romero Roldán and Javiera Arbizu.

Amaia’s paternal grandparents are a man surnamed Romero and Tere Roldán Campo (the daughter of parents surnamed Roldán and Campo).

Amaia’s maternal grandmother is named Javiera Arbizu.

Sources: http://www.latidos.es
http://navarra.elespanol.com
http://www.diariodenavarra.es

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: