Alyssa Milano

Alyssa Milano

Milano in 2011, photo by Helga Esteb/shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano

Place of Birth: Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 19, 1972

Ethnicity: Italian

Alyssa Milano is an American actress, producer, singer, and activist. She is the daughter of Lin Milano, a talent manager, and Thomas M. Milano, who edits film music. She is of Italian descent. She got her first major role in the sitcom Who’s the Boss?, alongside Tony Danza, who is also of Italian descent.

Alyssa is married to agent David Bugliari, with whom she has two children.

Alyssa’s paternal grandmother was named Connie.

Alyssa’s maternal grandfather was named John Ronzo.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

36 Responses

  1. ashash says:

    Is her mother Italian, too? I think there are hardly any 100% Italian-Americans born after 1970. Ariana Grande is a rarity.

  2. I love you, Roger Scientist says:

    Is she related to Nick Milano?

  3. Jewel says:

    Boris is a complete moron.

  4. Alexis says:

    And the funny thing is, though idiots like Boris use that stereotype on everyone of Mediterranean/Latin descent little do these idiots know it was actualy the Mediterraneans who started the practice of women shaving, it was Ancient Greece & Rome, before those two ancient civilizations no woman on earth shaved, Shaving among women started after the greeks & romans, so by all means it was probably YOUR people that were hairy and disgusting.

    • COOLGUY2012 says:

      ROME PEOPLE WERENT MUCH MEDITERRANEANS, BUT MORE ALPINE AND NORDIC.

    • randell1985 says:

      wrong. women have been shaving their bodies for ever since Time immemorial, archaeological evidence shows that both male and females have been shaving their head and bodies since way before rome ever existed. it was actually a necessity to prevent frostbite in cold climates and of more advanced societies such as, Greece, Rome Egypt etc. it was Egypt who really loved its hair removal processes

  5. total23 says:

    I LOVE HER IN CHARMED!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.