Allison Harvard

Birth Name: Allison Elizabeth Harvard

Place of Birth: Houston, Harris, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 8, 1988

Ethnicity: Italian/Sicilian (maternal grandfather), French, English, Irish, some German

Allison Harvard is an American model, artist, actress, and television personality. She was a contestant on the twelfth and seventeenth seasons of America’s Next Top Model.

Allison is the daughter of Linda and Michael Harvard. She was raised in New Orleans, Louisiana.

Allison’s paternal grandfather was Roy Max Harvard (the son of Wesley Noel Harvard and Mattie Lou Talbot). Roy was born in Alabama. Wesley was born in Alabama. Mattie was born in Alabama, the daughter of George Washington Talbot and Annie Lula Sinquefield.

Allison’s paternal grandmother was named Patricia Anne Kennedy.

Allison’s maternal grandfather is Arthur Palmisano (the son of Emanuel Palmisano and Margaret Elizabeth Rabito). Arthur was born in Louisiana. Emanuel was born in Louisiana, to parents from Palermo, Sicily, Italy, Salvatore Palmisano and Felicia Manfre/Mamfre. Margaret was born in Louisiana, the daughter of Antonio Peter Rabito, who was from Contessa Entellina, Sicily, Italy, and of Antonia Lena Di Napoli, whose parents were also from Contessa Entellina.

Allison’s maternal grandmother is Joan Meynard (the daughter of Sidney/Sydney Joseph Meynard and Laura Agnes Beadle). Joan was born in Louisiana. Sidney was born in Louisiana, the son of Louis Florian Meynard/Menard and Celeste Ida/Ada/Eda/Eva Champagne. Laura was born in Louisiana, and likely was the daughter of Alva Beadle and Alma/Elma Daigle.

Sources: Obituary of Allison’s father – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Allison’s paternal grandfather, Roy Max Harvard – http://www.findagrave.com

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.