Alisha Boe

Birth Name: Alisha Ilhaan Bø

Place of Birth: Oslo, Norway

Date of Birth: 6 March, 1997

Ethnicity:
*Somali (father)
*Norwegian (mother)

Alisha Boe is a Norwegian actress. She is known for her role in the series 13 Reasons Why. She was born in Oslo, Norway. Her father is Somali and her mother is Norwegian, from Trondheim. In 2004, she moved to Los Angeles, California with her mother.

Source: http://www.nerdprobs.com

Photo by Prphotos

1 Response

  1. midori29 says:

    Odd looking. Full Somalians like supermodel Iman look nicer.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.