Alicia Sixtos

by stlucas on August 29, 2017

Birth Name: Alicia Marie Sixtos

Place of Birth: Alameda, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 27, 1988

Ethnicity:
*Mexican (father)
*Portuguese [including Azorean] (mother)

Alicia Sixtos is an American actress.

Alicia is the daughter of Laura Jean (Angeja) and Genaro Z. Sixtos. Laura was raised in Hayward, California. Alicia’s sisters are Casandra, Andrea, and Veronica.

Alicia’s father is Mexican. Alicia’s mother was born in Oakland, California, and has Portuguese roots.

Alicia’s maternal grandmother was Geraldine Alice “Jerry” Monteiro (the daughter of Manuel Monteiro and Alice Silveira). Manuel was from Portugal. Alice was born in California, to Azorean Portuguese parents.

Alicia is pictured with her father and sisters here. Alicia is pictured with her mother here.

Sources: http://www.latinheat.com

Birth record of Alicia Sixtos – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Alicia’s mother – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Alicia’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Alicia’s maternal grandmother – http://www.familysearch.org

Death record of Alicia’s maternal grandmother – http://www.familysearch.org

Alicia’s maternal great-grandparents, Manuel Monteiro and Alice Silveira, on the 1930 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: