Alicia Minshew

Birth Name: Alicia A. Minshew

Place of Birth: Plantation, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 28, 1974

Ethnicity:
*English, possibly other (father)
*Italian (mother)

Alicia Minshew is an American actress.

Alicia is the daughter of Lenore (Mazzella) Hubbard and James “Jim” K. Minshew. Her father is from Alabama, and has English ancestry. Her mother is from Brooklyn, New York, and is of Italian descent. Alicia is married to restaurateur Richie Herschenfeld, with whom she has a daughter.

Alicia’s maternal grandfather was named Joseph Mazzella.

Alicia’s maternal grandmother was Yolanda Bottone (the daughter of Joseph Bottone and Marianna Giudice). Yolanda was born in New York, to Italian parents.

Sources: http://smashinginterviews.com

Obituary of Alicia’s maternal grandmother, Yolanda (Bottone) Mazzella – https://obittree.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

One Reply to “Alicia Minshew”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.