Alicia Machado

by stlucas on December 17, 2016

Birth Name: Yoseph Alicia Machado Fajardo

Place of Birth: Maracay, Venezuela

Date of Birth: December 6, 1977

Ethnicity:
*Spanish (father)
*Cuban (mother)

Alicia Machado is a Venezuelan-born American actress, singer, television host, and beauty pageant titleholder. She was named Miss Venezuela 1995 and Miss Universe 1996.

Alicia was born in Maracay, Venezuela, the daughter of Martha Fajardo and Arturo Machado. Her father is Spanish. Her mother is of Cuban origin. She became a U.S. citizen in 2016.

Her mother is pictured here.

Sources: https://www.washingtonpost.com
https://www.buzzfeed.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: