Ali Fedotowsky

Ali Fedotowsky – 14th Annual Step Up Women’s Network Inspiration Awards Luncheon – Arrivals – The Beverly Hilton Hotel – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Alexandra Elaine Fedotowsky

Place of Birth: Williamstown, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 16, 1984

Ethnicity: German, Latvian, 1/8th Ashkenazi Jewish, other

Ali Fedotowsky is an American television personality, correspondent, host, spokesperson, and blogger.

Ali is the daughter of Elizabeth “Beth” Johnson and Alex Fedotowsky. She was raised in North Adams, Massachusetts. She is married to television and radio host Kevin Manno, with whom she has two children.

Ali has said:

Happy Hanukkah everyone!!! I’m 1/8 Jewish so I like to pretend I can celebrate ;)

Ali’s paternal grandfather was Leonide/Leonid Fedotowsky/Fedows-Fedotowsky. Leonide was an immigrant, and was possibly born in Latvia.

Ali’s paternal grandmother was Emily/Emilie Hauser (the daughter of Karl Hauser and Frieda Kubler). Emily was born in Stuttgart, Germany, and moved to the U.S. in 1957.

Source: Obituary of Ali’s paternal grandmother, Emily/Emilie (Hauser) Fedotowsky – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.