Alfred García

Birth Name: Alfred García Castillo

Place of Birth: El Prat de Llobregat, Barcelona, Spain

Date of Birth: 14 March, 1997

Ethnicity: Spanish

Alfred García is a Spanish singer. He was placed fourth in the ninth series of Operación Triunfo. He represented Spain in the Eurovision Song Contest 2018, alongside Amaia Romero.

Alfred is the son of Alfred García and María Jesús Castillo.

Source: http://www.rac1.cat

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.