Alexandre Desplat

Alexandre Desplat – NBCUniversal’s 73rd Annual Golden Globes After Party – Arrivals – The Beverly Hilton – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Shogo Okishio / HNW / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Alexandre Michel Gérard Desplat

Place of Birth: Paris, France

Date of Birth: 23 August, 1961

Ethnicity:
*French (father)
*Greek (mother)

Alexandre Desplat is a French film composer. His French father and Greek mother met in the U.S.

With his wife, musician Dominique Lemonnier, he is the father of actresses Antonia Desplat and Ninon Desplat.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    he reminds me of Nicolas Cage

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.