Alexander Koch

Alexander Koch – The Hollywood Foreign Press Association and InStyle Miss Golden Globe 2014 Party – Arrivals – Fig & Olive Restaurant, 8490 Melrose Place – West Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Andrew Evans / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Alexander John Koch

Place of Birth: Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 24, 1988

Ethnicity:
*Lebanese, German, possibly other (father)
*Italian, 1/4 English (mother)

Alexander Koch is an American actor.

Alexander is the son of Joya Dean (Gravina) and Joseph William Koch. They are pictured here and here. His sisters are Ashleigh and Michelle.

Alexander has stated:

[My surname is of] German descent, but my background’s all mixed up: German, Lebanese, amongst other things. I’m a mutt, which is always the best.

Alexander’s maternal grandfather was the son of Leopold/Leopoldo Gravina and Angelina/Angeline DeFelice. Leopold was likely born in Italy. Angelina was also likely born in Italy, and was the daughter of Gaudiose DeFelice and Giovannina Corpolongo.

Alexander’s maternal grandmother was Evelyn Caroline Bonino (the daughter of John B. Bonino and Mary Ann/Anne Simm). Evelyn was born in Indiana. John was Italian. Ann was from England.

Source: Genealogy of Alexander Koch (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://www.geni.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.