Alexander Dinelaris

Alexander Dinelaris – 19th Annual Roger Neal Beauty and Couture Style Hollywood Gifting Lounge – Day 1 – Luxe Hotel – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Billy Bennight / PR Photos

Birth Name: Alexander Dinelaris, Jr.

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 20, 1968

Ethnicity:
*Armenian (father)
*Cuban, Puerto Rican (mother)

Alexander Dinelaris is an American screenwriter and producer.

Alexander is the son of Maria Ramirez and Alexander Dinelaris, Sr. Alexander has stated that he has Armenian, Cuban, and Puerto Rican ancestry. Alexander is married to Nyla Mabro, with whom he has two daughters.

Alexander’s paternal grandmother was born in Armenia.

Source: Marriage record of Alexander’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.