Alex Sawyer

by fraciscovargas1545 on January 22, 2017

Birth Name: Alexander James Sawyer

Place of Birth: Bexley, Kent, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 13 February, 1993

Ethnicity:
*English, Finnish (father)
*Ghanaian (mother)

Alex Sawyer is a British actor, director, and singer. He is known for playing Alfie Lewis on the Belgian/American/British teen drama mystery series House of Anubis on Nickelodeon.

Alex was born in Kent, England. His father, Lars T. Sawyer, is of English and Finnish descent. His mother, Anita V. (Wilson), is Ghanaian.

Alex’s paternal grandparents’ surnames were “Sawyer” and “Hammaren”.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstocvk.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

madman January 23, 2017 at 1:24 am

He is (likely) the son of Anita V. (Wilson) and Lars T. Sawyer.

His paternal grandparents’ surnames were “Sawyer” and “Hammaren”.

Previous post:

Next post: