Alex O’Loughlin

"The Back-up Plan" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Alexander O’Lachlan

Place of Birth: Canberra, Australia

Date of Birth: 24 August 1976

Ethnicity: Irish, Scottish

Alex O’Loughlin is an Australian actor.

He has Irish and Scottish ancestry.

Source: http://articles.chicagotribune.com

4 Responses

  1. gel says:

    Interesting! – you can certainly see the Scottish!

  2. andrew says:

    correction: “Alex O’Loughlin”.

  3. andrew says:

    correction

    birth name: Alexander O’Lachlan
    stage name: Alex O’Loughlin

    lost in Irish names

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.