Alex Neustaedter

Birth Name: Alexander Francis Neustaedter

Place of Birth: Shawnee Mission, Kanas, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 29, 1998

Ethnicity:
*father – German, as well as English, Welsh, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, and French
*mother – Croatian, Polish

Alex Neustaedter is an American actor.

Alex’s paternal grandfather was William Elbert “Bill” Neustaedter (the son of Harold Arthur Neustaedter and Virginia May/Mae “Virgie” Hope). William was born in Missouri. Harold was the son of Arthur Neustaedter, who was of German descent, and of Lillian Begole, who was of English, Welsh, and French ancestry. Virgie was the daughter of Thomas Decalvus “Cal” Hope and Margaret Amelia “Maggie” Baldridge, and was of mostly Scots-Irish/Northern Irish and English ancestry.

Alex’s paternal grandmother is Ardith Ann/Anne/Amm Cleaves (the daughter of Robert Darlington Cleaves and Mae Janet “Daisy” Wiegner). Robert was the son of Benjamin Franklin Cleaves and Mabel Nadine Darlington. Mae was the daughter of George Almoren Wiegner and Carrie S. Koch.

Alex’s maternal grandfather was Frank Albert Mufic (the son of Joseph J. Mufich and Antonia C. Mikic). Frank was of Croatian descent. Joseph was the son of Thomas Mufic and Anna Lesac.

Alex’s maternal grandmother was Wanda Ann Kaszuba (the daughter of John Kaszuba and Mary Rodak Jaworski). Wanda was of Polish descent.

https://www.ancestry.com
http://www.legacy.com

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    I need to correct myself. Lillian was of English, Welsh and French descent.
    I don’t know why I typed Irish.

  2. bablah says:

    Alex’s paternal grandfather was William Elbert ”Bill” Neustaedter (son of Harold Arthur Neustaedter and Virgie/Virginia May Hope). Harold was the son of Arthur Neustaedter and Lillian Begole. Arthur was of German descent. Lillian was of English, Welsh and Irish descent. Virgie was the daughter of Thomas Decalvus Hope and Margaret Amelia Baldridge. She was of mostly Scotch-Irish and English descent.

    Alex’s paternal grandmother is Ardith Amm Cleaves (daughter of Robert Darlington Cleaves and Mae Janet ”Daisy” Wiegner). Robert was the son of Benjamin Franklin Cleaves and Mabel Nadine Darlington. Mae was the daughter of George Almoren Wiegner and Carrie S. Koch.

    Alex’s maternal grandfather was Frank Albert Mufic (son of Joseph J. Mufich and Antonia C. Mikic). Joseph was the son of Thomas Mufic and Anna Lesac. Frank was of Croatian descent.

    Alex’s maternal grandmother was Wanda Ann Kaszuba (daughter of John Kaszuba and Mary Rodak Jaworski). Wanda was of Polish descent.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.