Alex Kapranos

Franz Ferdinand Visits MTV Canada "MTV Live" on December 5, 2008

Birth Name: Alexander Paul Kapranos Huntley

Place of Birth: Almondsbury, Gloucestershire, England, UK

Date of Birth: 20 March 1972

Ethnicity: Greek (father), English (mother)

Alex Kapranos is a British musician. He is known as the lead singer and guitarist of the Glasgow-based band Franz Ferdinand.

Born in England, he moved to Scotland at the age of seven.

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.