Alex Goyette

Alex Goyette – AwesomenessTV’s “Expelled” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Westwood Village Theatre – Westwood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Mayuka Ishikawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Alexandre Marcel Goyette

Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 5, 1988

Ethnicity:
*French-Canadian (father)
*Irish, Japanese (mother)

Alex Goyette is an American film director, writer, producer, actor, and Youtube personality.

Alex is the son of Margaret L. “Margo” (Hewey) and Marc L. Goyette. His father is Canadian, and has French-Canadian ancestry. His mother is of half Japanese descent, and also has Irish roots. Alex was raised in Mercer Island, Washington.

Alex’s maternal grandmother’s surname was Kumomi.

Sources: Birth record of Alex Goyette – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Alex’s mother – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Alex’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.