Alesso

by wanderer on March 12, 2016

LOS ANGELES - MAR 29:  Alesso at the 2015 iHeartRadio Music Awar

Birth Name: Alessandro Renato Rodolfo Lindblad

Place of Birth: Stockholm, Sweden

Date of Birth: 7 July, 1991

Ethnicity:
*Swedish (father)
*Italian (mother)

Alessandro Lindblad, commonly known by his stage name Alesso, is a Swedish musician, DJ, and record producer. His father, Richard Lindblad, is Swedish. His mother is Italian, from Brindisi.

A picture of Alesso’s paternal grandmother can be seen here.

photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 4 comments… read them below or add one }

Manila December 26, 2017 at 5:36 am

His father’s name is Richard Lindblad.

A picture of Alesso’s paternal grandmother can be seen here. https://www.facebook.com/stefan.lindblad.39/posts/10154654878199121

lelo4 August 13, 2016 at 2:00 pm

Looks Albanian.

neiltennant December 30, 2017 at 5:02 pm

yes and no
could easily pass for serbian

andrew March 13, 2016 at 7:33 am

full name: Alessandro Renato Rodolfo Lindblad

Previous post:

Next post: