Alec Mapa

Alec Mapa at the 20th Annual GLAAD Media Awards. Nokia Theatre,

Birth Name: Alejandro A. Mapa

Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, United States

Date of Birth: July 10, 1965

Ethnicity: Filipino

Alec Mapa is an American actor, writer, and comedian.

Alec is the son of Flordeliza (Tinga) and Victorino Paredes Mapa. His parents were from the Philippines. He is married to Jamison “Jamie” Hebert, with whom he has a son.

Alec’s paternal grandparents were José Vicente Mapa and Regina Paredes.

Alec’s maternal grandparents were Juan Tinga and Caridad.

Sources: Birth record of Alec Mapa – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Alec’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

1 Response

  1. neiltennant says:

    his husband is kind of hot

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.