Albert Pujols

by Hippiboy on July 4, 2014

2012 MLB - Spring Training - Los Angeles Angels vs. Kansas City Royals (7-4) - March 22, 2012

Birth Name: José Alberto Pujols Alcántara

Place of Birth: Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, Dominican Republic

Date of Birth: January 16, 1980

Ethnicity: Dominican Republic

Albert Pujols is a Dominican-American professional baseball player. He is the son of Bienvenido Pujols. He was born in Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, Dominican Republic, and moved to New York City, U.S., in 1986.

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

J.J. July 5, 2014 at 12:56 am

Dominican doesn’t tell us anything about his ancestry, he looks like he could be a number of ethnicities

Hippiboy July 4, 2014 at 9:13 pm

Awesome Baseball player!

Previous post:

Next post: