Alanna Masterson

Alanna Masterson – 34th Annual PaleyFest LA – Opening Night Presentation: “The Walking Dead” TV Series – Arrivals – The Dolby Theatre – Hollywood, CA, USA, 2017 – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Alanna V. Masterson

Place of Birth: Long Island, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 27, 1988

Ethnicity:
*Lebanese (father)
*Irish (mother)

Alanna Masterson is an American actress. She is the daughter of Carol Masterson, a manager, and Joe Reaiche (Joseph Anthony Reaiche), an Australian Rugby League football player. Her brother is actor Jordan Masterson, and her half-brothers are actors Danny Masterson and Christopher Masterson; Danny is married to actress Bijou Phillips.

Alanna’s father was born in Australia, to Lebanese parents. Her mother is of Irish descent. Alanna has a daughter with her partner Brick Stowell.

Alanna’s maternal grandfather was Francis Bernard Nicholson. Francis was evidently the grandson of Henry Nicholson and Ella, who were born in England, but likely had Irish ancestry.

Alanna’s maternal grandmother was Helen Teresita McCormick (the daughter of Thomas J. McCormick and Maria J.).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.