Aitana

Birth Name: Aitana Ocaña Morales

Place of Birth: Sant Climent de Llobregat, Barcelona, Spain

Date of Birth: 27 June, 1999

Ethnicity: Spanish [Andalusian, Extremaduran]

Aitana is a Spanish singer.

Aitana is the daughter of Cosme Ocaña Vilchez, who was born in Torredonjimeno, Jaén, and of María Belén Morales Santano.

Aitana’s paternal grandfather was flamenco singer José “El Tostaíllo” Ocaña. He is pictured here.

Aitana’s paternal grandmother was surnamed Vilchez.

Aitana’s maternal grandfather is Emiliano Morales Ramos (the son of parents surnamed Morales and Ramos). Juana was born in Arroyo de la Luz, Cáceres.

AItana’s maternal grandmother is Juana Santano Márquez (the daughter of parents surnamed Santano and Márquez). Juana was born in Arroyo de la Luz, Cáceres.

Source: News article about Aitana’s maternal grandparents, Emiliano Morales Ramos and Juana Santano Márquez – https://www.hoy.es

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.