Aimee Teegarden

by follers on September 24, 2014

63rd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Aimee Richelle Teegarden

Place of Birth: Downey, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 10, 1989

Ethnicity: English, German, Scottish, Welsh, Norwegian

Aimee Teegarden is an American actress, model, and producer.

Aimee’s paternal grandfather was William Henry Teegarden (the son of Arthur David/J. Teegarden and Edith Mary Soman/Lollar). Arthur was the son of Allen Isaac Teegarden and Ellen Louise McCubbin. Edith was the daughter of Levi Lee Lollar and Sadie Kindred.

Aimee’s paternal grandmother was Jean Charlotte Lee (the daughter of Eugene Charles Lee and Ida Josephine Montgomery). Eugene was the son of Hiram M. Lee and Margaret I. Tompkins. Ida was the daughter of James Thomas Montgomery and Cornelia Christianna Pedersen/Peterson, who was Norwegian.

Aimee’s maternal grandfather’s surname is Brining.

Aimee’s maternal grandmother is Verla May Dixon (the daughter of Edwin Zane Dixon and Ethel Gertrude Kautz). Edwin was born in Kansas, the son of George W. Dixon and Sarah Frances/L. Howell. Ethel was born in Nevada, the daughter of James O. Kautz and Florence M. Cromer.

Sources: Genealogy of Aimee Teegarden – https://www.geni.com

Genealogy of Aimee Teegarden (focusing on her father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Aimee’s maternal grandmother, Verla May Dixon, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Aimee’s maternal great-grandparents, Edwin Zane Dixon and Ethel Gertrude Kautz – https://www.familysearch.org

Aimee’s maternal great-grandfather, Edwin Zane Dixon, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Aimee’s maternal great-grandmother, Ethel Gertrude Kautz, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Genealogy of Aimee’s maternal great-great-grandfather, James O. Kautz – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 7 comments… read them below or add one }

bablah July 1, 2017 at 5:19 pm

Her grandmother’s name is Verla.

bablah October 2, 2017 at 7:50 pm
NextHlywdartistpredictedbypastor November 26, 2015 at 5:58 pm

She looks exaclty like Chrissy Teigen. I had to look up for her name cause I didn’t know it.
Do y’all folks realize of it? (:

Kimmel February 8, 2017 at 9:35 pm

Yes, I see it. I actually thought she was her half-sister. (Still do, lol.)

nokto October 24, 2015 at 5:35 pm

she looks like young lindsay lohan on this picture lol.

Connerfromvine August 26, 2015 at 9:59 am

For some reason I thought this was Chrissy Tiegen lol

andrew October 23, 2015 at 2:06 pm

there is a resemblance.

Previous post:

Next post: