Aidy Bryant

by follers on September 28, 2014

Birth Name: Aiden Mackenzy Bryant

Place of Birth: Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 7, 1987

Ethnicity: English, Irish, German

Aidy Bryant is an American actress and comedian. She is a cast member on the show Saturday Night Live.

On her father’s side, Aidy is the granddaughter of Ernest Everett Bryant, Jr. (the son of Ernest Bryant and Mary McGrail) and Patricia Ann Weirick (the daughter of Francis Abram and Clara Catherine Cowan). Clara was the daughter of Thomas Black Cowan and Mary Cecelia Lehew.

Aidy’s maternal grandfather was Kenneth Adon Vinall (the son of Delbert V. Vinall and Mary Frances Ham). Delbert was the son of Frank Delbert Vinall and Emma Volk. Mary Frances was the daughter of Solomon W. Ham and Mary Lou Stephens.

Aidy’s maternal grandmother is Gloria Wylene Johnston (the daughter of Paul Welcome Johnston and Irene Bagley). Paul was the son of John M. Johnston and Annie Fanning.

Sources: Genealogy of Aidy Bryant – http://www.geni.com

Genealogy of Aidy Bryant (focusing on her father’s side) – http://www.genealogy.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: