Agnieszka Radwanska

2012 Tennis - WTA Tour Pre-Wimbledon Party - Arrivals

Radwanska in 2012, Photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Agnieszka Roma Radwańska

Place of Birth: Kraków, Poland

Date of Birth: 6 March, 1989

Ethnicity: Polish

Agnieszka Radwanska is a Polish professional tennis player. She is the daughter of Marta and Robert Radwański. Her younger sister, Urszula Radwańska, is also a professional tennis player. She is married to Polish tennis player Dawid Celt.

Agnieska’s paternal grandfather is named Władysław Radwański. He was an ice hockey player for KS Cracovia.

Agnieska’s paternal grandmother is named Barbara. One of her great-grandmothers was named Anna.

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Paternal grandfather: Władysław Radwański

    • bablah says:

      Paternal grandmother is Barbara, and great-grandmother was Anna. but I don’t know if she was Barbara’s or Władysław’s mother.

      Her grandfather Władysław was an ice hockey player for KS Cracovia.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.