Affion Crockett

by stlucas on October 21, 2017

Birth Name: Affion Scott Brown Crockett

Place of Birth: Onslow, North Carolina, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 12, 1973

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Trinidadian [African, Chinese, possibly other] (mother)

Affion Crockett is an American actor, comedian, dancer, writer, rapper, and music producer.

Affion is the son of Janis Martina (Brown) and Leslie Scott Crockett. Affion’s father is African-American. Affion’s mother is from Trinidad. Affion’s parents are pictured here.

Affion has stated that his maternal grandfather had Chinese roots.

Sources: http://www.youtube.com

Birth records of Affion Crockett – http://www.familysearch.org
http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com/

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: