Adriana Karembeu

Cannes Film Festival 2011, France

Birth Name: Adriana Sklenaříková

Place of Birth: Brezno, Czechoslovakia (now Slovakia)

Date of Birth: 17 September, 1971

Ethnicity: Slovak, Czech

Adriana Karembeu is a Slovak fashion model and actress. She stands at 5′ 11″ tall, and once held the record for having the longest legs among female models, at 1.24 meters long.

Adriana is the daughter of Zlatica and Miroslav Sklenařík. Her father is Czech. Adriana is married to Armenian businessperson Aram Ohanian.

Photo by jborzicchi/Bigstock.com

3 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Her father is Czech.

  2. andrew says:

    you could add a link to her in her former husband’s profile.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.