Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje

Birth Name: Adewale Rotimi O. O. E. Akinnuoye-Agbaje

Place of Birth: Islington, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 22 August, 1967

Ethnicity: Yoruba Nigerian

Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje is a British actor and model. He is known for his role on the television series Lost.

Adewale was born in Islington, London, England, to Yoruba Nigerian parents. His parents’ surnames are Akinnuoye-Agbaje and Sadique. He spent much of his childhood raised by foster parents, who were a white family.

Adewale can speak several languages, including Yoruba, Italian, and Swahili.

Adewale is a Nichiren Buddhist.

image via Featureflash / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

6 Responses

  1. Ardor says:

    “When the time comes, I shall truly enjoy killing you.”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.