Adam Pally

by follers on July 18, 2016

The Paley Center Presents "Happy Endings and Don't Trust The B---- in Apartment 23" - Arrivals

Birth Name: Adam Saul Pally

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 18, 1982

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Adam Pally is an American actor and comedian.

Adam’s paternal grandparents are Aaron Abraham Pally and ? Klein (the daughter of Samuel Klein and Yetta Friedman). Yetta was the daughter of Wolf Friedman and Gussie.

Adam’s maternal grandparents were Arthur S. Katkin (the son of Nathan Katkin and Roslyn/Rosalind) and Sylvia Sobel (the daughter of Julius Sobel and Ida). Nathan was born in Russia. Sylvia was born in New York, to parents from Poland.

Sources: Genealogy of Adam Pally – https://www.geni.com

Adam’s maternal grandmother, Sylvia Sobel, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: