Adam Lamberg

by ethnic on November 16, 2008

Birth Name: Adam M. Lamberg

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 14, 1984

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*French-Canadian (mother)

Adam Lamberg is an American actor. He starred in the Disney Channel series Lizzie McGuire.

His father is Ashkenazi Jewish (from a family from Poland). His mother is of French-Canadian descent. He has stated that he considers himself a “cultural Jew.”

Post by Maria

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

follers September 7, 2018 at 3:21 pm

Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

ethnic September 18, 2018 at 7:01 pm

no sorry

Previous post:

Next post: