Aaron Judge

photo by Arturo Pardavila

Birth Name: Aaron James Judge

Place of Birth: Linden, California

Date of Birth: April 26, 1992

Ethnicity: African-American, possibly half Caucasian

Aaron Judge is an American professional baseball player. He is an outfielder for the New York Yankees of Major League Baseball who stands at 6′ 7″ tall.

The day after Aaron was born, he was adopted by Patty and Wayne Judge. Growing up, Aaron didn’t have any contact with his biological parents and so their ethnicity is publicly unknown.

Sources: http://www.northjersey.com
https://theundefeated.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.