Aaron Burckhard

Birth Name: Aaron Thomas Burckhard

Place of Birth: Oakland, Alameda, California, United States

Date of Birth: November 14, 1963

Ethnicity: German, Welsh, possibly other

Aaron Burckhard is an American musician. He is known as the original drummer for the American grunge band Nirvana. Other members of Nirvana were Kurt Cobain, Dave Grohl, and Krist Novoselic, as well as Jason Everman.

Aaron’s mother’s maiden surname is Rees.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.