50 Cent

CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals

Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III

Place of Birth: South Jamaica, Queens, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 6, 1975

Ethnicity: African-American

50 Cent is an American rapper, actor, businessperson, investor, and producer. He has sold over 30 million albums worldwide.

He has a son with his former partner, Shaniqua Tompkins, and a son with his former partner, model Daphne Joy.

Photo by Prphotos.com

12 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    call me stupid but i think he is rather sexy and attractive

    his smile and eyes are wonderful

  2. Peanut says:

    he could pass for nigerian

  3. black_bahian says:

    50 cent is the man

  4. fuzzybear44 says:

    This guy is fighting with everybody

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.